Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gondia Jn ( G ) To Barauni Jn ( BJU ) - GONDIA BJU EXP- 15232

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1523 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 35 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gondia Jn ( G ) - Barauni Jn ( BJU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gondia Jn (G) Starting 9:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Amgaon (AGN) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 23
3 Dongargarh (DGG) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 74
4 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 105
5 Durg (DURG) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 134
6 Raipur Jn (R) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 171
7 Bhatapara (BYT) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 235
8 Usalapur (USL) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 287
9 Pendra Road (PND) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 379
10 Anuppur Jn (APR) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 429
11 Shahdol (SDL) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 470
12 Umaria (UMR) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 537
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 597
14 Maihar (MYR) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 660
15 Satna (STA) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 695
16 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 773
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 828
18 Chheoki (COI) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 865
19 Vindhyachal (BDL) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 938
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 945
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:25 PM 7:40 PM 15 min 1021
22 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 1079
23 Kerakat H (KCT) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 1107
24 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1137
25 Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 1177
26 Ballia (BUI) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1243
27 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1308
28 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1361
29 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 1367
30 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1421
31 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 1472
32 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1523

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!