Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Giridih ( GRD ) To Danapur ( DNR ) - GRD DNR LINK- 83131

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 298 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 10 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)

Giridih ( GRD ) - Danapur ( DNR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Giridih (GRD) Starting 10:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Maheshamunda (MMD) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 11
3 Jagadishpur (JGD) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 26
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:45 PM 1:57 AM 132 min 38
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 67
6 Simultala (STL) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 93
7 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 111
8 Gidhaur (GHR) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 123
9 Jamui (JMU) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 137
10 Bhalui (BFM) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 146
11 Mananpur (MNP) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 151
12 Bansipur (BSQP) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 158
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 165
14 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 166
15 Mankatha (MKB) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 172
16 Dumari H (DMRX) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 177
17 Barhiya (BRYA) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 182
18 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 187
19 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 192
20 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 199
21 Mor (MOR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 207
22 Kanhaipur (KNHP) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 210
23 Punarakh (PHK) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 215
24 Barh (BARH) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 225
25 Athmal Gola (ATL) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 234
26 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:49 AM 6:54 AM 5 min 243
27 Teka Bigha H (TKBG) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 248
28 Karauta (KWO) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 252
29 Khusropur (KOO) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 258
30 Fatuha (FUT) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 267
31 Banka Ghat (BKG) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 272
32 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 279
33 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 281
34 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 286
35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 288
36 Danapur (DNR) 8:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 298

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!