Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 12645

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2807 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 46 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) Starting 7:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 20
3 Thrisur (TCR) 8:00 PM 8:03 PM 3 min 75
4 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 152
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 206
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 256
7 Erode Jn (ED) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 307
8 Salem Jn (SA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 369
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 489
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 573
11 Chittoor (CTO) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 606
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 677
13 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 687
14 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 770
15 Ongole (OGL) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 925
16 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 1063
17 Warangal (WL) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1272
18 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1514
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 1725
20 Betul (BZU) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 1915
21 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 2022
22 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 2114
23 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2252
24 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min 2405
25 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 2502
26 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2620
27 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 2624
28 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 2674
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2807

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
VPH
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!