Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - MANGALA LDWEEP- 12617

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3066 Km.
Total no. of Stops 47
Travel Time 50 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) Starting 10:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 20
3 Thrisur (TCR) 12:00 PM 12:03 PM 3 min 75
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 107
5 Pattambi (PTB) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 119
6 Kuttippuram (KTU) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 137
7 Tirur (TIR) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 152
8 Parpanangadi (PGI) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 168
9 Ferok (FK) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 184
10 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 193
11 Quilandi (QLD) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 218
12 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 240
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 262
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 283
15 Payangadi (PAZ) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 304
16 Payyanur (PAY) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 316
17 Nileshwar (NLE) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 336
18 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 345
19 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 368
20 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 419
21 Udupi (UD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 501
22 Kundapura (KUDA) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 545
23 Bhatkal (BTJL) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM 2 min 614
24 Karwar (KAWR) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 768
25 Madgaon (MAO) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 850
26 Thivim (THVM) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 914
27 Kankavli (KKW) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM 2 min 1028
28 Ratnagiri (RN) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 1184
29 Chiplun (CHI) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 1290
30 Panvel (PNVL) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1547
31 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:40 PM 1:43 PM 3 min 1583
32 Igatpuri (IGP) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1666
33 Nasik Road (NK) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1717
34 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:37 PM 5:40 PM 3 min 1790
35 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 1974
36 Burhanpur (BAU) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2029
37 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 2098
38 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 2281
39 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 2373
40 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 2511
41 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 2664
42 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 2761
43 Morena (MRA) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 2799
44 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 2879
45 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:02 AM 11:05 AM 3 min 2933
46 Faridabad (FDB) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 3045
47 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 3066

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!