Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) To Barauni Jn ( BJU ) - RAPTISAGAR EXP- 12522

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3441 Km.
Total no. of Stops 62
Travel Time 60 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - Barauni Jn ( BJU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) Starting 10:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 20
3 Angamali (AFK) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 29
4 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 44
5 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 51
6 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 3 min 75
7 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 91
8 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 107
9 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 120
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 152
11 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 206
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 256
13 Erode Jn (ED) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 307
14 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 369
15 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 489
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 573
17 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min 702
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 840
19 Nellore (NLR) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 878
20 Ongole (OGL) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 994
21 Chirala (CLX) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 1043
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1132
23 Khammam (KMT) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1234
24 Warangal (WL) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1341
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 1442
26 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 1455
27 Belampalli (BPA) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 1475
28 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 1514
29 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1583
30 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 1597
31 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1681
32 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 1718
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1794
34 Pandhurna (PAR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 1898
35 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 1962
36 Betul (BZU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 1985
37 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 2021
38 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 2092
39 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 2183
40 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2384
41 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:18 AM 4:30 AM 12 min 2474
42 Orai (ORAI) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 2588
43 Pokhrayan (PHN) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 2635
44 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2694
45 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 2711
46 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 2767
47 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 2779
48 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 2804
49 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 2892
50 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 2920
51 Basti (BST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 2981
52 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 3011
53 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:10 PM 3:30 PM 20 min 3046
54 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 3095
55 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 3116
56 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 3165
57 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 3226
58 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 3279
59 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 3285
60 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 3339
61 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 3390
62 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 3441

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!