Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Delhi S Rohilla ( DEE ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - G T EXPRESS- 12616

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2188 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 36 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Delhi S Rohilla ( DEE ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) Starting 5:50 PM 0 min 0
2 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:20 PM 6:40 PM 20 min 6
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:42 PM 8:47 PM 5 min 147
4 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 196
5 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 200
6 Dhaulpur (DHO) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 253
7 Morena (MRA) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 280
8 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:26 PM 11:31 PM 5 min 319
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:55 AM 1:07 AM 12 min 416
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 568
11 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 3:52 AM 3:54 AM 2 min 614
12 Vidisha (BHS) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 654
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 707
14 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 713
15 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 781
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 798
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 869
18 Betul (BZU) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 905
19 Amla Jn (AMLA) 9:42 AM 9:45 AM 3 min 928
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 992
21 Narkher (NRKR) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 1010
22 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 1096
23 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 1172
24 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1209
25 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 1293
26 Balharshah (BPQ) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 1307
27 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1376
28 Belampalli (BPA) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1415
29 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 1435
30 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1448
31 Warangal (WL) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1549
32 Khammam (KMT) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 1656
33 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1758
34 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 1789
35 Bapatla (BPP) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 1832
36 Chirala (CLX) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 1847
37 Ongole (OGL) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 1896
38 Nellore (NLR) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 2012
39 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 2050
40 Chennai Central (MAS) 6:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 2188

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!