Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dehri On Son ( DOS ) To Barka Kana ( BRKA ) - DOS BRKA PASS- 53358

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 317 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 08 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Dehri On Son ( DOS ) - Barka Kana ( BRKA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dehri On Son (DOS) Starting 3:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 6
3 Bagaha Bishnupur (BCJ) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 14
4 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 22
5 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 28
6 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 36
7 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 44
8 Japla (JPL) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 52
9 Haidarnagar (HDN) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 59
10 Kosiara (KVQ) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 65
11 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 71
12 Satbahini (SZF) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 77
13 Untari Road (URD) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 82
14 Karkatta (KRTA) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 88
15 Sigsigi (SQS) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 93
16 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 99
17 Tolra (TRZ) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 105
18 Lalgarh Bihar H (LBT) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 110
19 Rajhura (RHR) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 114
20 Kajri (KFT) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 121
21 Daltonganj (DTO) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 132
22 Chianki (CNF) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 139
23 Kechki (KCKI) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 147
24 Mangra (MAZ) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 153
25 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 159
26 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 169
27 Hehegara H (HHG) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 176
28 Kumendi (KMND) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 187
29 Bendi (BFQ) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 194
30 Lateher (LTHR) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 200
31 Demu (DEMU) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 207
32 Richughuta (RCGT) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 215
33 Chetar (CTQ) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 223
34 Tori (TORI) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 232
35 Mahuamilan (MMLN) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 239
36 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 254
37 Khalari (KLRE) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 261
38 Ray (RAY) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 268
39 Hendegir (HNDR) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 281
40 Tokisud (TKS) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 290
41 Patratu (PTRU) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 297
42 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 305
43 Barka Kana (BRKA) 11:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 317

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!