Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dehradun ( DDN ) To Okha ( OKHA ) - UTTARANCHAL EXP- 19566

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1680 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 34 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dehradun ( DDN ) - Okha ( OKHA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dehradun (DDN) Starting 5:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 52
3 Roorkee (RK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 98
4 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 139
5 Deoband (DBD) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 167
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 191
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 246
8 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 266
9 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 293
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:10 PM 1:25 PM 15 min 316
11 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 322
12 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 331
13 Gurgaon (GGN) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 348
14 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 400
15 Khairthal (KRH) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 447
16 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:20 PM 4:23 PM 3 min 474
17 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 625
18 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 759
19 Beawar (BER) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 811
20 Falna (FA) 12:55 AM 12:57 AM 2 min 966
21 Abu Road (ABR) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1064
22 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1117
23 Siddhapur (SID) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 1147
24 Unjha (UJA) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 1160
25 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1182
26 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 1246
27 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 1311
28 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 1428
29 Hapa (HAPA) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 1504
30 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1512
31 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 1567
32 Dwarka (DWK) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 1651
33 Okha (OKHA) 4:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1680

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!