Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dehradun ( DDN ) To Indore Jn ( INDB ) - DDN INDB EXP- 14318

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1179 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 24 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dehradun ( DDN ) - Indore Jn ( INDB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dehradun (DDN) Starting 5:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 52
3 Roorkee (RK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 93
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 128
5 Deoband (DBD) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 162
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 186
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 242
8 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 261
9 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 289
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:10 PM 1:40 PM 30 min 312
11 Faridabad (FDB) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 333
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 445
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 495
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 499
15 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 552
16 Morena (MRA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 579
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 618
18 Shivpuri (SVPI) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 743
19 Kolaras (KLRS) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 768
20 Miyana (MINA) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 813
21 Guna (GUNA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 845
22 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 865
23 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 912
24 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 942
25 Pachora Road (PFR) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 972
26 Shajapur (SFY) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1031
27 Maksi (MKC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 1059
28 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 4:25 AM 4:45 AM 20 min 1100
29 Dewas (DWX) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 1140
30 Indore Jn (INDB) 6:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 1179

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!