Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Danapur ( DNR ) To Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - PPTA YPR EXP- 22351

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2705 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 48 hr, 18 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Danapur ( DNR ) - Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Danapur (DNR) Starting 8:37 PM 0 min 0
2 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:42 PM 11:52 PM 10 min 202
3 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 265
4 Chheoki (COI) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 346
5 Satna (STA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 515
6 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 614
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 704
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 950
9 Betul (BZU) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 1056
10 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 1143
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:20 PM 6:45 PM 25 min 1247
12 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1444
13 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 1458
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 1528
15 Ramagundam (RDM) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 1599
16 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1700
17 Khammam (KMT) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 1808
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1909
19 Ongole (OGL) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 2047
20 Nellore (NLR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 2163
21 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2202
22 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:20 PM 2:45 PM 25 min 2339
23 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 2407
24 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 2468
25 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2552
26 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 2686
27 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 2705

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!