Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Danapur ( DNR ) To Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - INTERCITY EXP- 13402

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 231 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 06 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Danapur ( DNR ) - Bhagalpur ( BGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Danapur (DNR) Starting 4:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 10
3 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 13
4 Patna Saheb (PNC) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 20
5 Fatuha (FUT) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 32
6 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 56
7 Barh (BARH) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 74
8 Punarakh (PHK) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 84
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 99
10 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 106
11 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 117
12 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 132
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 133
14 Dhanauri (DNRE) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 139
15 Uren (UREN) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 145
16 Kajra (KJH) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 149
17 Abhaipur (AHA) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 156
18 Masudan (MSDN) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 161
19 Dharhara (DRH) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 167
20 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 178
21 Ratanpur (RPUR) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 185
22 Bariarpur (BUP) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 189
23 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 194
24 Sultanganj (SGG) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 207
25 Akbarnagar (AKN) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 217
26 Nathnagar (NAT) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 228
27 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 231

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
CC
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
2S
2S
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!