Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Egmore ( MS ) To Kakinada Port ( COA ) - CIRCAR EXP- 17643

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 700 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 16 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - Kakinada Port ( COA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Starting 5:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Gummidipundi (GPD) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 52
3 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 87
4 Nayudupeta (NYP) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 115
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 142
6 Nellore (NLR) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 181
7 Bitragunta (BTTR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 214
8 Kavali (KVZ) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 231
9 Singarayakonda (SKM) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 269
10 Ongole (OGL) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 297
11 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 326
12 Vetapalem (VTM) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 338
13 Chirala (CLX) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 346
14 Bapatla (BPP) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 361
15 Nidubrolu (NDO) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 381
16 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 403
17 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 428
18 Mangalagiri (MAG) 1:52 AM 1:53 AM 1 min 446
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:35 AM 2:55 AM 20 min 458
20 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 502
21 Kaikalur (KKLR) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 531
22 Akividu (AKVD) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 548
23 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 566
24 Attili (AL) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 586
25 Tanuku (TNKU) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 596
26 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 613
27 Kovvuru (KVR) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 628
28 Godavari (GVN) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 632
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 636
30 Dwarapudi (DWP) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 656
31 Anaparti (APT) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 659
32 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 686
33 Kakinada Town (CCT) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 698
34 Kakinada Port (COA) 10:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 700

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!