Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Nellore ( NLR ) - MAS NLR MEMU- 66035

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 176 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 04 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Nellore ( NLR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 7:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 2
3 Korukkupet (KOK) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 4
4 Tondiarpet (TNP) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 5
5 Voc Nagar (VOC) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 7
6 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 9
7 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 12
8 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 15
9 Ennore (ENR) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 17
10 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 21
11 Attippattu (AIP) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 23
12 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 24
13 Minjur (MJR) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 27
14 Anuppambattu (APB) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 31
15 Ponneri (PON) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 36
16 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 43
17 Gummidipundi (GPD) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 49
18 Elavur (ELR) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 55
19 Arambakam (AKM) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 65
20 Tada (TADA) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 72
21 Akkampet (AKAT) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 79
22 Sullurupeta (SPE) 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min 84
23 Polireddipalem (PEL) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 92
24 Doravarichattram (DVR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 99
25 Nayudupeta (NYP) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 111
26 Pedapariya (PYA) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 124
27 Odur (ODUR) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 130
28 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 139
29 Manubolu (MBL) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 148
30 Venkatachalam (VKT) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 160
31 Vedayapalem (VDE) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 169
32 Nellore South H (NLS) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 174
33 Nellore (NLR) 12:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 176

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!