Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) - LUCKNOW EXP- 16093

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2089 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 39 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 5:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 83
3 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 110
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 138
5 Nellore (NLR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 176
6 Bitragunta (BTTR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 210
7 Kavali (KVZ) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 227
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 264
9 Ongole (OGL) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 292
10 Chirala (CLX) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 342
11 Bapatla (BPP) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 357
12 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 377
13 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 399
14 New Guntur (NGNT) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 424
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 454
16 Khammam (KMT) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 555
17 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 578
18 Mahbubabad (MABD) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 602
19 Kesamudram (KDM) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 617
20 Warangal (WL) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 662
21 Jamikunta (JMKT) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 706
22 Peddapalli (PDPL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 746
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 763
24 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 777
25 Belampalli (BPA) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 797
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 835
27 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 905
28 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 919
29 Warora (WRR) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 965
30 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 1003
31 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 1040
32 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1116
33 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1220
34 Multai (MTY) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 1260
35 Amla Jn (AMLA) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1284
36 Betul (BZU) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 1306
37 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1343
38 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1413
39 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 1505
40 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1643
41 Lalitpur (LAR) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 1706
42 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:45 PM 2:57 PM 12 min 1796
43 Orai (ORAI) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1909
44 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 2015
45 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 2089

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!