Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Jaipur Jn ( JP ) - JAIPUR EXP- 12967

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2184 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 36 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Jaipur Jn ( JP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 5:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 138
3 Nellore (NLR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 176
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 431
5 Warangal (WL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 639
6 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 754
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 812
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 881
9 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 895
10 Hinganghat (HGT) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 979
11 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1016
12 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 1093
13 Katol (KATL) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 1153
14 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 1196
15 Betul (BZU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1283
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1390
17 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1475
18 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1481
19 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1492
20 Sehore (SEH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1520
21 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 1562
22 Berchha (BCH) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 1605
23 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 1665
24 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 1720
25 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 1760
26 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 1811
27 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 1844
28 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1872
29 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 1945
30 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 2053
31 Durgapura (DPA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 2177
32 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2184

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!