Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - HOWRAH MAIL- 12840

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1662 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 28 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 11:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 138
3 Nellore (NLR) 2:17 AM 2:18 AM 1 min 176
4 Ongole (OGL) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 292
5 Chirala (CLX) 4:29 AM 4:31 AM 2 min 342
6 Bapatla (BPP) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 357
7 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 399
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:25 AM 6:40 AM 15 min 431
9 Eluru (EE) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 490
10 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 538
11 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 558
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:09 AM 9:14 AM 5 min 580
13 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 630
14 Annavaram (ANV) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 667
15 Tuni (TUNI) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 684
16 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 747
17 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 1:05 PM 1:25 PM 20 min 781
18 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 842
19 Chipurupalli (CPP) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 872
20 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 911
21 Naupada Jn (NWP) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 958
22 Palasa (PSA) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 984
23 Sompeta (SPT) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1015
24 Ichchapuram (IPM) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 1033
25 Brahmapur (BAM) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 1058
26 Chatrapur (CAP) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1079
27 Balugaon (BALU) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1134
28 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:55 PM 8:10 PM 15 min 1204
29 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 1223
30 Cuttack (CTC) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1251
31 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 1323
32 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 1367
33 Balasore (BLS) 12:09 AM 12:14 AM 5 min 1429
34 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:47 AM 1:52 AM 5 min 1547
35 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1655
36 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 1662

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!