Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Delhi S Rohilla ( DEE ) - GRAND TRUNK EXP- 12615

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2188 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 35 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Delhi S Rohilla ( DEE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 7:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 138
3 Nellore (NLR) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 176
4 Ongole (OGL) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 292
5 Chirala (CLX) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 342
6 Bapatla (BPP) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 357
7 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 399
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 431
9 Khammam (KMT) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 532
10 Warangal (WL) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 639
11 Ramagundam (RDM) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 740
12 Manchiryal (MCI) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 754
13 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 812
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 881
15 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 895
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 979
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 1016
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 1093
19 Narkher (NRKR) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 1178
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 1196
21 Amla Jn (AMLA) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 1260
22 Betul (BZU) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 1283
23 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 1319
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1390
25 Hoshangabad (HBD) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1407
26 Habibganj (HBJ) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 1475
27 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1481
28 Vidisha (BHS) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 1535
29 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1574
30 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 1620
31 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:28 PM 11:40 PM 12 min 1772
32 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 1869
33 Morena (MRA) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 1908
34 Dhaulpur (DHO) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 1935
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 1988
36 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1992
37 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 2042
38 Faridabad (FDB) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 2154
39 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 2175
40 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:30 AM 6:50 AM 20 min 2182
41 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 7:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 2188

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!