Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bokaro Steel City ( BKSC ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - BKSC HWH PAS- 58014

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 367 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 09 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bokaro Steel City ( BKSC ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) Starting 6:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Tupkadih (TKB) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 7
3 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 16
4 Jamuniatand H (JNN) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 23
5 Mohuda (MHQ) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 31
6 Talgoria (TLE) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 41
7 Shewbabudih (SBW) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 47
8 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 54
9 Santaldih (SNTD) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 60
10 Rukni (RUI) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 68
11 Sanka (SNKR) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 76
12 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:15 PM 10:00 PM 45 min 83
13 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 91
14 Indrabil (IBL) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 97
15 Sirjam (SRJM) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 104
16 Jhantipahari (JPH) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 113
17 Chhatna (CJN) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 122
18 Bankura (BQA) 10:57 PM 11:02 PM 5 min 136
19 Ondagrarm (ODM) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 152
20 Ramsagar (RSG) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 161
21 Bishnupur (VSU) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 166
22 Piardoba (PBA) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 179
23 Garbeta (GBA) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 191
24 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 203
25 Salboni (SLB) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 214
26 Midnapore (MDN) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 239
27 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 251
28 Balichak (BCK) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 276
29 Panskura (PKU) 2:22 AM 2:23 AM 1 min 296
30 Mecheda (MCA) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 308
31 Bagnan (BZN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 322
32 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 335
33 Fuleswar (FLR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 337
34 Bauria Jn (BVA) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 343
35 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 367

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
FC
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!