Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - BGKT SBCEXP- 16507

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2112 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 45 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Starting 5:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:03 AM 6:06 AM 3 min 29
3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 70
4 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 100
5 Falna (FA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 167
6 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 183
7 Abu Road (ABR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 266
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 318
9 Siddhapur (SID) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 351
10 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 383
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 451
12 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 497
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 515
14 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 551
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 621
16 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 680
17 Navsari (NVS) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 709
18 Valsad (BL) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 748
19 Vapi (VAPI) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 772
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 895
21 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 922
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:02 AM 1:05 AM 3 min 947
23 Karjat (KJT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 994
24 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1022
25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1085
26 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1231
27 Karad (KRD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1289
28 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1357
29 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1364
30 Ghatprabha (GPB) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 1444
31 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1502
32 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1553
33 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1623
34 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1643
35 Haveri (HVR) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1718
36 Ranibennur (RNR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1751
37 Harihar (HRR) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1774
38 Davangere (DVG) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1787
39 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1902
40 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1947
41 Tiptur (TTR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1972
42 Tumkur (TK) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 2043
43 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 2107
44 Malleswaram (MWM) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 2109
45 Bengaluru City (SBC) 3:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2112

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!