Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) To Gondia Jn ( G ) - BJU GONDIA EXP- 15231

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1523 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 32 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) - Gondia Jn ( G ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) Starting 10:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:13 AM 11:18 AM 5 min 51
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 103
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 157
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:33 PM 1:38 PM 5 min 163
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 216
7 Ballia (BUI) 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 5 min 281
8 Ghazipur City (GCT) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 347
9 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 387
10 Kerakat H (KCT) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 417
11 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 445
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 503
13 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 578
14 Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 586
15 Chheoki (COI) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 659
16 Shankargarh (SRJ) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 696
17 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 751
18 Satna (STA) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 829
19 Maihar (MYR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 864
20 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:40 AM 7:00 AM 20 min 927
21 Umaria (UMR) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 987
22 Shahdol (SDL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1054
23 Anuppur Jn (APR) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 1095
24 Pendra Road (PND) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 1145
25 Usalapur (USL) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 1237
26 Bhatapara (BYT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1289
27 Raipur Jn (R) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1353
28 Durg (DURG) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 1389
29 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 1419
30 Dongargarh (DGG) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1450
31 Amgaon (AGN) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1501
32 Gondia Jn (G) 6:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1523

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!