Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - RAPTI SAGAR EXP- 12521

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3441 Km.
Total no. of Stops 63
Travel Time 62 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 51
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 103
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 157
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:45 AM 1:48 AM 3 min 163
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 216
7 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 277
8 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 326
9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 347
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:20 AM 6:35 AM 15 min 396
11 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 431
12 Basti (BST) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 460
13 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 522
14 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 5 min 550
15 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 638
16 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 663
17 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 674
18 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 731
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 748
20 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 806
21 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 854
22 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:43 PM 4:55 PM 12 min 968
23 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1058
24 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1259
25 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 1350
26 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 1421
27 Betul (BZU) 12:52 AM 12:55 AM 3 min 1457
28 Amla Jn (AMLA) 1:19 AM 1:22 AM 3 min 1480
29 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:16 AM 2:19 AM 3 min 1544
30 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1647
31 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:57 AM 5:00 AM 3 min 1724
32 Hinganghat (HGT) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1761
33 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 6:55 AM 6:58 AM 3 min 1845
34 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:05 AM 8:35 AM 30 min 1859
35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 1928
36 Belampalli (BPA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 1967
37 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 1987
38 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 2000
39 Warangal (WL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 2101
40 Khammam (KMT) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 2208
41 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:50 PM 4:05 PM 15 min 2310
42 Chirala (CLX) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 2398
43 Ongole (OGL) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 2448
44 Nellore (NLR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 2564
45 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 2602
46 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:20 PM 11:50 PM 30 min 2740
47 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 2869
48 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 2953
49 Salem Jn (SA) 4:42 AM 4:45 AM 3 min 3073
50 Erode Jn (ED) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 3135
51 Tiruppur (TUP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 3185
52 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 3236
53 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:57 AM 9:00 AM 3 min 3290
54 Ottappalam (OTP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 3322
55 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 3335
56 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 3351
57 Thrisur (TCR) 10:47 AM 10:50 AM 3 min 3367
58 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 3391
59 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 3397
60 Angamali (AFK) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 3413
61 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 3422
62 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 3439
63 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 1:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 3441

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!