Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bangalore Cant ( BNC ) To Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - BHUBANESHWAR EX- 12846

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1511 Km.
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time 26 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bangalore Cant ( BNC ) - Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) Starting 8:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 10
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 144
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 228
5 Chittoor (CTO) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 261
6 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 333
7 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 342
8 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 425
9 Nellore (NLR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 464
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 718
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 868
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 918
13 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 1069
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1129
15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1199
16 Palasa (PSA) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1271
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1345
18 Balugaon (BALU) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 1421
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1492
20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1511

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!