Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Haridwar Jn ( HW ) - HARIDWAR EXP- 22917

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1616 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 27 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Haridwar Jn ( HW ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 11:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 19
3 Boisar (BOR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 88
4 Vapi (VAPI) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 159
5 Valsad (BL) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 183
6 Navsari (NVS) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 223
7 Surat (ST) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 252
8 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 311
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:02 PM 6:20 PM 18 min 381
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 642
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 808
12 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 1:29 AM 1:31 AM 2 min 836
13 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 909
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1017
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1080
16 Hindaun City (HAN) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1124
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 1199
18 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 1233
19 Faridabad (FDB) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 1345
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:35 AM 11:00 AM 25 min 1366
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1389
22 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1436
23 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1492
24 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1543
25 Roorkee (RK) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 1575
26 Haridwar Jn (HW) 3:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 1616

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A + 3A
2A + 3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!