Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - LOK SHAKTI EXP- 22927

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 481 Km.
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time 08 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 7:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Andheri (ADH) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 7
3 Borivali (BVI) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 19
4 Virar (VR) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 45
5 Saphale (SAH) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 62
6 Palghar (PLG) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 76
7 Boisar (BOR) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 88
8 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 109
9 Vapi (VAPI) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 159
10 Valsad (BL) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 183
11 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 202
12 Navsari (NVS) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 223
13 Surat (ST) 12:22 AM 12:27 AM 5 min 252
14 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 283
15 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 302
16 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 311
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:21 AM 2:26 AM 5 min 381
18 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 417
19 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 435
20 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 453
21 Maninagar (MAN) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 477
22 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 481

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!