Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Anand Vihar Term ( ANVT ) To Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - ANVT BGP G RATH- 22406

Train TypeGarib Rath
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1207 Km.
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time 17 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 67 km/hr
Fare Type Rail Motor
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
AC chair car (CC)

Anand Vihar Term ( ANVT ) - Bhagalpur ( BGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) Starting 4:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 119
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 197
4 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:12 PM 10:17 PM 5 min 427
5 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:16 AM 12:19 AM 3 min 621
6 Vindhyachal (BDL) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 703
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:22 AM 2:32 AM 10 min 774
8 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 832
9 Buxar (BXR) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 868
10 Dumraon (DURE) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 884
11 Bihiya (BEA) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 915
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 937
13 Bihta (BTA) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 958
14 Danapur (DNR) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 976
15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 986
16 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 988
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 1109
18 Abhaipur (AHA) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 1132
19 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 15 min 1154
20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1207

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
WRRMDAC
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
CC
CC
CC
WRRMDAC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!