Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Bilaspur Jn ( BSP ) - CHHATISGARH EXP- 18238

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2008 Km.
Total no. of Stops 89
Travel Time 44 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Bilaspur Jn ( BSP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 4:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Jandiala (JNL) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 19
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 43
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 64
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 79
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 84
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 100
8 Goraya (GRY) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 110
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 123
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 136
11 Sanahwal (SNL) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 151
12 Doraha (DOA) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 158
13 Chawapail (CHA) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 168
14 Khanna (KNN) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 178
15 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 187
16 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 196
17 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 222
18 Ambala City (UBC) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 242
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:08 PM 10:20 PM 12 min 250
20 Barara (RAA) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 274
21 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 296
22 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 301
23 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 331
24 Deoband (DBD) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 365
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 389
26 Khatauli (KAT) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 411
27 Daurala (DRLA) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 428
28 Meerut Cant (MUT) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 440
29 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 444
30 Modinagar (MDNR) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 464
31 Guldhar (GUH) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 482
32 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 492
33 Sahibabad (SBB) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 498
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:40 AM 30 min 515
35 Ballabgarh (BVH) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 543
36 Palwal (PWL) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 565
37 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 607
38 Chata (CHJ) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 617
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 648
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 698
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:12 AM 8:20 AM 8 min 702
42 Dhaulpur (DHO) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 754
43 Morena (MRA) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 782
44 Banmore (BAO) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 801
45 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 820
46 Dabra (DBA) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 862
47 Sonagir (SOR) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 881
48 Datia (DAA) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 893
49 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 917
50 Babina (BAB) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 943
51 Basai (BZY) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 955
52 Talbahat (TBT) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 968
53 Lalitpur (LAR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1007
54 Jakhlaun (JLN) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 1024
55 Dhaura (DUA) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 1035
56 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1070
57 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 1087
58 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1115
59 Vidisha (BHS) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 1155
60 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1208
61 Habibganj (HBJ) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1214
62 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1244
63 Hoshangabad (HBD) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 1282
64 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1300
65 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 1370
66 Betul (BZU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 1407
67 Amla Jn (AMLA) 11:35 PM 12:10 AM 35 min 1429
68 Multai (MTY) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 1452
69 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1493
70 Narkher (NRKR) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1511
71 Katol (KATL) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1536
72 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:30 AM 3:55 AM 25 min 1597
73 Kamptee (KP) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 1611
74 Bhandara Road (BRD) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 1659
75 Tumsar Road (TMR) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 1677
76 Tirora (TRO) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1697
77 Gondia Jn (G) 5:51 AM 5:56 AM 5 min 1727
78 Amgaon (AGN) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 1749
79 Salekasa (SKS) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1764
80 Dongargarh (DGG) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 1800
81 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 1831
82 Durg (DURG) 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 15 min 1861
83 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 1870
84 Raipur Jn (R) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1897
85 Tilda (TLD) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1935
86 Hathbandh (HN) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1946
87 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1961
88 Belha (BYL) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1992
89 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 2008

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!