Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - PASCHIM EXPRESS- 12926

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1821 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 30 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 8:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 43
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 79
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 84
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 100
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 136
7 Khanna (KNN) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 178
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 196
9 Ambala City (UBC) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 242
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:35 PM 1:05 PM 30 min 250
11 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 291
12 Karnal (KUN) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 324
13 Panipat Jn (PNP) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 359
14 Sonipat (SNP) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 404
15 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 444
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:25 PM 4:45 PM 20 min 448
17 Faridabad (FDB) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 476
18 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 589
19 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 622
20 Bayana Jn (BXN) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 664
21 Hindaun City (HAN) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 697
22 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 741
23 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 805
24 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 913
25 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 985
26 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 1046
27 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1137
28 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1179
29 Meghnagar (MGN) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 1259
30 Dahod (DHD) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1292
31 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1367
32 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:11 AM 8:21 AM 10 min 1440
33 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 1511
34 Surat (ST) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1569
35 Navsari (NVS) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1599
36 Valsad (BL) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1638
37 Vapi (VAPI) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1662
38 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 1712
39 Borivali (BVI) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1802
40 Andheri (ADH) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 1814
41 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 2:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1821

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
1A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
VPUHX
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!