Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - AHMEDABAD PASS- 59442

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 491 Km.
Total no. of Stops 75
Travel Time 15 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Mumbai Central ( BCT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 12:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Maninagar (MAN) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 4
3 Vatva (VTA) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 8
4 Geratpur (GER) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 14
5 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 17
6 Kanij (KANJ) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 21
7 Nenpur (NEP) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 25
8 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 29
9 Gothaj (GTE) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 37
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:01 PM 2:06 PM 5 min 46
11 Utarsanda (UTD) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 51
12 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 57
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:31 PM 2:36 PM 5 min 64
14 Vadod (VXD) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 71
15 Adas Road (ADD) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 75
16 Vasad Jn (VDA) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 80
17 Nandesari (NDR) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 85
18 Ranoli (RNO) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 87
19 Bajva (BJW) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 93
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:04 PM 4:24 PM 20 min 100
21 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 103
22 Makarpura (MPR) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 109
23 Varnama (VRM) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 114
24 Itola (ITA) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 118
25 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 122
26 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 130
27 Lakodra (LKD) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 138
28 Palej (PLJ) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 145
29 Varediya (VRE) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 151
30 Nabipur (NIU) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 158
31 Chavaj (CVJ) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 165
32 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 170
33 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 180
34 Sanjali (SNJL) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 185
35 Panoli (PAO) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM 2 min 190
36 Hathuran (HAT) 6:58 PM 7:01 PM 3 min 194
37 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 198
38 Kim (KIM) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 206
39 Kudsad (KDSD) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 209
40 Sayan (SYN) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 216
41 Gothangam (GTX) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 219
42 Kosad (KSE) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 222
43 Utran (URN) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 226
44 Surat (ST) 9:05 PM 9:35 PM 30 min 229
45 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 233
46 Bhestan (BHET) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 238
47 Sachin (SCH) 9:59 PM 10:01 PM 2 min 244
48 Maroli (MRL) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 250
49 Navsari (NVS) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 259
50 Gandhismriti (GNST) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 262
51 Vedchha (VDH) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 267
52 Ancheli (ACL) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 271
53 Amalsad (AML) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 274
54 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 279
55 Dungri (DGI) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 289
56 Valsad (BL) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 298
57 Pardi (PAD) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 308
58 Udvada (UVD) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 314
59 Vapi (VAPI) 11:59 PM 12:04 AM 5 min 322
60 Karambeli (KEB) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 330
61 Bhilad (BLD) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 335
62 Sanjan (SJN) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 346
63 Umargam Road (UBR) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 352
64 Gholwad (GVD) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 361
65 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 372
66 Vangaon (VGN) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 384
67 Boisar (BOR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 393
68 Palghar (PLG) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 405
69 Kelve Road (KLV) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 413
70 Saphale (SAH) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 419
71 Virar (VR) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 436
72 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 444
73 Borivali (BVI) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 462
74 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 486
75 Mumbai Central (BCT) 4:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 491

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!