Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Adilabad ( ADB ) To Tirupati ( TPTY ) - KRISHNA EXP- 17406

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1228 Km.
Total no. of Stops 62
Travel Time 24 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
AC chair car (CC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Adilabad ( ADB ) - Tirupati ( TPTY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Adilabad (ADB) Starting 8:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kinwat (KNVT) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 68
3 Bodhani Bujrug (BHBK) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 90
4 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 135
5 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 157
6 Bhokar (BOKR) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 212
7 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 243
8 Umri (UMRI) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 263
9 Dharmabad (DAB) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 293
10 Basar (BSX) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 302
11 Nizamabad (NZB) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 332
12 Kamareddi (KMC) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 384
13 Akanapet (AKE) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 410
14 Mirzapalli (MZL) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 420
15 Bolarum (BMO) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 478
16 Malkajgiri (MJF) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 488
17 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:45 AM 6:05 AM 20 min 492
18 Maula Ali (MLY) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 498
19 Charlapalli (CHZ) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 505
20 Bhongir (BG) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 539
21 Raigir (RAG) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 545
22 Aler (ALER) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 562
23 Pembarti (PBP) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 571
24 Jangaon (ZN) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 576
25 Raghunathpalli (RGP) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 588
26 Ghanapur (GNP) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 604
27 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 624
28 Warangal (WL) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 634
29 Nekonda (NKD) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 664
30 Kesamudram (KDM) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 679
31 Mahbubabad (MABD) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 694
32 Garla (GLA) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 714
33 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 719
34 Khammam (KMT) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 741
35 Bonakalu (BKL) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 770
36 Madhira (MDR) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 786
37 Errupalem (YP) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 801
38 Kondapalli (KI) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 825
39 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 PM 1:15 PM 20 min 843
40 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 855
41 Duggirala (DIG) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 864
42 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 874
43 Tsunduru (TSR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 886
44 Nidubrolu (NDO) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 896
45 Bapatla (BPP) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 917
46 Chirala (CLX) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 932
47 Vetapalem (VTM) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 939
48 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 952
49 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 966
50 Ongole (OGL) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 981
51 Tanguturu (TNR) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 999
52 Singarayakonda (SKM) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 1009
53 Kavali (KVZ) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 1047
54 Bitragunta (BTTR) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 1063
55 Nellore (NLR) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1097
56 Vedayapalem (VDE) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 1104
57 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1135
58 Vendodu (VDD) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 1154
59 Venkatagiri (VKI) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1171
60 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1195
61 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1219
62 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 1228

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
GS
CC
3A
SL
SL
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!