Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Adarsh Nagar Delhi ( ANDI ) To Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) - POORABIYA EXP- 15280

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1210 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 27 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Adarsh Nagar Delhi ( ANDI ) - Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:30 PM 4:55 PM 25 min 9
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 29
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 170
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 261
6 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 332
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 496
8 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 621
9 Basti (BST) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 710
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:55 AM 8:15 AM 20 min 774
11 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 824
12 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 845
13 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 893
14 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 954
15 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 1008
16 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1013
17 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 1051
18 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 1101
19 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 1117
20 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 1157
21 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 1166
22 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 1194
23 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 7:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1210

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!