Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) To Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - GORAKHPUR EXP- 12592

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2517 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 45 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Starting 5:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Hindupur (HUP) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 96
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 175
4 Anantapur (ATP) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 209
5 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 276
6 Adoni (AD) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 328
7 Raichur (RC) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 397
8 Begampet (BMT) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 684
9 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:55 AM 7:20 AM 25 min 688
10 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 820
11 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 913
12 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 926
13 Belampalli (BPA) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 946
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 984
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 1054
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 1068
17 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 1152
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 1189
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1265
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 1369
21 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:30 PM 7:33 PM 3 min 1433
22 Betul (BZU) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1456
23 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 1492
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1562
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 1654
26 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 1855
27 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:18 AM 4:30 AM 12 min 1945
28 Orai (ORAI) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 2059
29 Pokhrayan (PHN) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 2106
30 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2165
31 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 2182
32 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 2238
33 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 2250
34 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 2275
35 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 2363
36 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 2391
37 Basti (BST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 2452
38 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 2482
39 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 2517

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!