Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - AHMADABAD EXP- 16502

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1796 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 37 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Starting 1:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Hindupur (HUP) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 96
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 175
4 Anantapur (ATP) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 209
5 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 266
6 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 294
7 Adoni (AD) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 346
8 Raichur (RC) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 415
9 Wadi Jn (WADI) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 522
10 Gulbarga (GR) 1:42 AM 1:45 AM 3 min 559
11 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 672
12 Daund Jn (DD) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 860
13 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:47 AM 8:50 AM 3 min 944
14 Belapur (BAP) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 1011
15 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 1055
16 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1097
17 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1256
18 Amalner (AN) 5:08 PM 5:15 PM 7 min 1312
19 Nandurbar (NDB) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 1407
20 Surat (ST) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 1567
21 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1617
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:18 AM 12:28 AM 10 min 1696
23 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1732
24 Maninagar (MAN) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 1793
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1796

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!