Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Machilipatnam ( MTM ) - VSKP MTM PASS- 57230

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 372 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 12 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Machilipatnam ( MTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 8:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 5
3 Duvvada (DVD) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 18
4 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 34
5 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 58
6 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 76
7 Tuni (TUNI) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 98
8 Annavaram (ANV) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 114
9 Gollaprolu (GLP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 133
10 Pithapuram (PAP) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 139
11 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 151
12 Anaparti (APT) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 178
13 Dwarapudi (DWP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 182
14 Kadiyam (KYM) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 191
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 201
16 Godavari (GVN) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 205
17 Kovvuru (KVR) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 209
18 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 224
19 Kaldhari (KLDI) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 231
20 Tanuku (TNKU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 241
21 Attili (AL) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 251
22 Vendra H (VND) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 264
23 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 3:00 AM 3:50 AM 50 min 270
24 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 272
25 Undi (UNDI) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 279
26 Akividu (AKVD) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 289
27 Kaikalur (KKLR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 306
28 Mandavalli (MDVL) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 313
29 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 320
30 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 6:30 AM 6:50 AM 20 min 335
31 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 346
32 Kavutaram (KVM) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 350
33 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 355
34 Pedana (PAV) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 362
35 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 368
36 Machilipatnam (MTM) 8:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 372

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!