Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Kirandul ( KRDL ) - VSKP KRDL PAS- 58501

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 472 Km.
Total no. of Stops 52
Travel Time 13 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Kirandul ( KRDL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 7:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 5
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 8
4 Pendurti (PDT) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 18
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 27
6 Mallividu (MVW) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 35
7 Lakkavarapukota (LVK) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 43
8 Shrungavarapukota (SUP) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 53
9 Boddavara (BDVR) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 60
10 Shivalingapuram (SLPM) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 72
11 Tyada (TXD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 79
12 Chimidipaili (CMDP) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 90
13 Borraguhalu (BGHU) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 99
14 Karakavalasa (KVLS) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 111
15 Shimiliguda (SMLG) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 120
16 Araku (ARK) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 131
17 Gorapur (GPJ) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 141
18 Darliput (DPC) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 154
19 Padua (PFU) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 164
20 Bheja (BHJA) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 174
21 Machhkunda Road (MKRD) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 185
22 Paliba (PBV) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 198
23 Suku (SUKU) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 205
24 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 216
25 Manabar (MVF) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 223
26 Jarati (JRT) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 233
27 Maligura (MVG) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 244
28 Chhatriput (CTS) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 251
29 Jeypore (JYP) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 258
30 Dhanapur (DIR) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 265
31 Khadapa (KDPA) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 272
32 Charamula Kusumi (CJS) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 279
33 Kotapar Road (KPRR) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 290
34 Ambagaon (AGB) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 298
35 Amagura (AGZ) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 308
36 Nakthisemra (NKX) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 316
37 Jagdalpur (JDB) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 322
38 Kumharmarenga (KMEZ) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 331
39 Tokapal (TPQ) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 340
40 Bade Arapur (BDXX) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 345
41 Dilmili (DMK) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 357
42 Silak Jhori (SZY) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 368
43 Kumar Sadra (KMSD) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 377
44 Kaklur (KKLU) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 389
45 Kawargaon (KWGN) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 401
46 Dabpal (DBF) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 410
47 Gidam (GIZ) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 421
48 Dantewara (DWZ) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 429
49 Kamalur (KMLR) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 441
50 Bhansi (BHNS) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 453
51 Bacheli (BCHL) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 463
52 Kirandul (KRDL) 8:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 472

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
SL
FC
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!