Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - LINK DAKSIN EXP- 12861

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2097 Km.
Total no. of Stops 58
Travel Time 37 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 3:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Duvvada (DVD) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 18
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 34
4 Tuni (TUNI) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 98
5 Annavaram (ANV) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 114
6 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 151
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 201
8 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 224
9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 244
10 Eluru (EE) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 291
11 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 9:15 PM 9:30 PM 15 min 351
12 Madhira (MDR) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 407
13 Khammam (KMT) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 452
14 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 475
15 Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 499
16 Kesamudram (KDM) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 514
17 Warangal (WL) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 559
18 Kazipet Jn (Rev) (KZJ) 1:00 AM 1:30 AM 30 min 569
19 Jamikunta (JMKT) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 605
20 Peddapalli (PDPL) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 645
21 Ramagundam (RDM) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 662
22 Manchiryal (MCI) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 676
23 Belampalli (BPA) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 695
24 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 734
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 804
26 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 818
27 Bhandak (BUX) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 842
28 Warora (WRR) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 864
29 Hinganghat (HGT) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 902
30 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 939
31 Sindi (SNI) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 969
32 Ajni (AJNI) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 1012
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 1015
34 Katol (KATL) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 1075
35 Narkher (NRKR) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 1100
36 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 1119
37 Multai (MTY) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 1159
38 Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1182
39 Betul (BZU) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 1205
40 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 1242
41 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1312
42 Hoshangabad (HBD) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 1330
43 Habibganj (HBJ) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 1398
44 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1404
45 Vidisha (BHS) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 1457
46 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1496
47 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 1525
48 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1542
49 Lalitpur (LAR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 1605
50 Babina (BAB) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 1669
51 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1695
52 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:47 PM 10:52 PM 5 min 1792
53 Morena (MRA) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 1830
54 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 1910
55 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:34 AM 1:39 AM 5 min 1964
56 Ballabgarh (BVH) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 2068
57 Faridabad (FDB) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 2076
58 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 2097

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!