Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Viramgam Jn ( VG ) To Okha ( OKHA ) - VG OKHA PASS- 59503

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 434 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 12 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Viramgam Jn ( VG ) - Okha ( OKHA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Viramgam Jn (VG) Starting 12:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Vani Road (VNRD) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 10
3 Sabli Road (SR) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 18
4 Lilapur Road (LPR) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 32
5 Lakhtar (LTR) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 44
6 Bala Road (BLRD) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 56
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:33 PM 2:55 PM 22 min 65
8 Chamaraj (CJR) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 72
9 Digsar (DXR) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 79
10 Muli Road (MOL) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 87
11 Ramparda (RA) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 96
12 Vagdiya (VD) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 103
13 Than Jn (THAN) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 113
14 Lakhamanchi (LMC) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 119
15 Daladi (DL) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 128
16 Lunsariya (LXR) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 135
17 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 140
18 Wankaner City (WKRC) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 142
19 Amarsar (AXA) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 147
20 Sindhawadar (SDD) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 152
21 Kanakot (KNKT) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 159
22 Khorana (KHC) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 168
23 Bileshwar (BLWR) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 172
24 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 182
25 Khanderi (KHDI) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 192
26 Padadhari (PDH) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 206
27 Chanol (CX) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 213
28 Hadmatiya Jn (HM) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 220
29 Jaliya Devani (JALD) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 226
30 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 236
31 Aliyawada (ALB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 248
32 Hapa (HAPA) 8:14 PM 8:19 PM 5 min 258
33 Jamnagar (JAM) 8:31 PM 8:36 PM 5 min 266
34 Lakhabawal (LKBL) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 278
35 Pipli (PPLI) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 288
36 Kanalus (KNLS) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 293
37 Modpur (MDPR) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 304
38 Sinhan (SYQ) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 313
39 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 321
40 Bhatel (BHTL) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 339
41 Bhopalka (BPKA) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 353
42 Bhatiya (BHTA) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 363
43 Kuranga (KRGA) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 374
44 Gorinja (GRJA) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 395
45 Dwarka (DWK) 11:43 PM 11:44 PM 1 min 405
46 Varvala (VVA) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 411
47 Bhimrana (BMRN) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 421
48 Mithapur (MTHP) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 424
49 Okha (OKHA) 12:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 434

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!