Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Villupuram Jn ( VM ) To Tirupati ( TPTY ) - VM TPTY PASS- 56882

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 264 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 07 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Villupuram Jn ( VM ) - Tirupati ( TPTY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) Starting 4:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Venketesapuram (VKM) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 8
3 Teli (TELI) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 12
4 Mambalappattu (MMP) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 16
5 Ayandur (AYD) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 20
6 Mugaiyur (MUY) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 25
7 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 33
8 Adhichchanur (ACN) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 42
9 Andampallam (AND) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 47
10 Tandarai (TNI) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 50
11 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 67
12 Turinjapuram (TJM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 76
13 Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 84
14 Polur (PRL) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 98
15 Madimangalam (MCL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 110
16 Arni Road (ARV) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 115
17 Sedarampattu (SDPT) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 120
18 Onnupuram H (OPN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 125
19 Kannamangalam (KMM) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 129
20 Kaniyambadi (KNB) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 138
21 Pennathur H (PNTR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 141
22 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 150
23 Vellore Town (VT) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 151
24 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 159
25 Bommasamudram H (BUM) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 169
26 Ramapuram (RAM) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 175
27 Peyanapalli H (PYX) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 181
28 Siddampalli (SIE) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 184
29 Chittoor (CTO) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 192
30 Putalapattu (PTT) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 206
31 Pakala Jn (PAK) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 222
32 Panapakam (PAM) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 234
33 Kotala H (KEN) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 249
34 Chandragiri (CGI) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 252
35 Tirupati West H (TPW) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 262
36 Tirupati (TPTY) 12:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 264

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!