Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Veraval ( VRL ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - VRL TVC EXPRESS- 16333

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2709 Km.
Total no. of Stops 59
Travel Time 49 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Veraval ( VRL ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Veraval (VRL) Starting 4:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Keshod (KSD) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 47
3 Junagadh Jn (JND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 82
4 Navagadh (NUD) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 114
5 Gondal (GDL) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 144
6 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 179
7 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 185
8 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 227
9 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 301
10 Viramgam Jn (VG) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 367
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 432
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 496
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 532
14 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 611
15 Surat (ST) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 661
16 Navsari (NVS) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 690
17 Valsad (BL) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 729
18 Vapi (VAPI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 753
19 Boisar (BOR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 825
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 876
21 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 903
22 Panvel (PNVL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 943
23 Khed (KHED) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 1158
24 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1305
25 Kudal (KUDL) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1500
26 Karmali (KRMI) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1600
27 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1640
28 Karwar (KAWR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1722
29 Ankola (ANKL) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 1761
30 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1897
31 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1944
32 Udupi (UD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1989
33 Padubidri (PDD) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 2012
34 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 2070
35 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 2121
36 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 2144
37 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2174
38 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 2193
39 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 2207
40 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2228
41 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2250
42 Quilandi (QLD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2272
43 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 2296
44 Ferok (FK) 8:32 PM 8:35 PM 3 min 2306
45 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2321
46 Tirur (TIR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2337
47 Kuttippuram (KTU) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 2352
48 Pattambi (PTB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2371
49 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2382
50 Thrisur (TCR) 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 3 min 2415
51 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2470
52 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 2487
53 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:57 AM 2:00 AM 3 min 2549
54 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 2574
55 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 2583
56 Mavelikara (MVLK) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 2596
57 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 2645
58 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 2707
59 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 5:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 2709

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!