Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - MAVELI EXPRESS- 16604

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 619 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 12 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 7:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Varkala (VAK) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 41
3 Paravur (PVU) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 53
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 65
5 Karunagapalli (KPY) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 92
6 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 106
7 Harippadu (HAD) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 119
8 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 137
9 Alleppey (ALLP) 10:05 PM 10:08 PM 3 min 149
10 Mararikulam (MAKM) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 162
11 Shertallai (SRTL) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 173
12 Turavur (TUVR) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 183
13 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 206
14 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 225
15 Thrisur (TCR) 12:50 AM 12:53 AM 3 min 280
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 313
17 Kuttippuram (KTU) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 343
18 Tirur (TIR) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 358
19 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 399
20 Quilandi (QLD) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 423
21 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 445
22 Mahe (MAHE) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 458
23 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 467
24 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 488
25 Payangadi (PAZ) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 510
26 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 521
27 Charvattur (CHV) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 536
28 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 541
29 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 551
30 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 574
31 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 619

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!