Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) To Pondicherry ( PDY ) - TPTY PDY PASS- 56041

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 286 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 09 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 29 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) - Pondicherry ( PDY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starting 4:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:40 AM 5:00 AM 20 min 10
3 Pudi (PUDI) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 19
4 Taduku (TDK) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 29
5 Puttur (PUT) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 36
6 Vepagunta (VGA) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 43
7 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 50
8 Nagari (NG) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 51
9 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 55
10 Ponpadi (POI) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 61
11 Tiruttani (TRT) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 68
12 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min 82
13 Takkolam (TKO) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 89
14 Tirumalpur (TMLP) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 96
15 Kanchipuram (CJ) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 109
16 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 110
17 Nathapettai (NTT) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 116
18 Walajabad (WJ) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 123
19 Palayasivaram (PYV) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 130
20 Palur (PALR) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 133
21 Villiyambakkam (VB) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 137
22 Reddipalayam (RDY) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 140
23 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 145
24 Ottivakkam (OV) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 153
25 Padalam (PTM) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 158
26 Karunguzhi (KGZ) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 166
27 Madurantakam (MMK) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 170
28 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 180
29 Acharapakkam (ACK) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 183
30 Tozhuppedu (TZD) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 189
31 Karasangal (KSGL) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 194
32 Olakur (OLA) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 199
33 Tindivanam (TMV) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 210
34 Mailam (MTL) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 220
35 Perani (PEI) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 228
36 Vikravandi (VVN) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 235
37 Mundiyampakkam (MYP) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 242
38 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 248
39 Valavanur (VRA) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 257
40 Chinnababusamudram (CBU) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 270
41 Villianur (VI) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 278
42 Pondicherry (PDY) 2:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 286

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!