Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - TPTY MAS MEMU- 66014

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 150 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 04 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Tirupati ( TPTY ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starting 4:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 10
3 Pudi (PUDI) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 19
4 Taduku (TDK) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 28
5 Puttur (PUT) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 35
6 Vepagunta (VGA) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 42
7 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 49
8 Nagari (NG) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 51
9 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 55
10 Ponpadi (POI) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 60
11 Tiruttani (TRT) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 67
12 Arakkonam (AJJ) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 81
13 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 83
14 Mosur (MSU) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 86
15 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 92
16 Manavur (MAF) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 96
17 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 100
18 Kadambattur (KBT) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 103
19 Egattur (EGT) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 105
20 Tiruvallur (TRL) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 108
21 Putlur H (PTLR) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 111
22 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 114
23 Veppampattu (VEU) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 117
24 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 120
25 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 122
26 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 124
27 Hindu College (HC) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 125
28 Avadi (AVD) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 128
29 Annanur (ANNR) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 131
30 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 132
31 Ambattur (ABU) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 134
32 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 135
33 Korattur (KOTR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 137
34 Villivakkam (VLK) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 140
35 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 142
36 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 143
37 Perambur (PER) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 144
38 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 146
39 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 148
40 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 150

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!