Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Tiruchchirappalli Jn ( TPJ ) To Palghat Town ( PGTN ) - TPJ PGTN PASS- 56713

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 299 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 07 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Tiruchchirappalli Jn ( TPJ ) - Palghat Town ( PGTN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Starting 1:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 3
3 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 28
4 Kulitalai (KLT) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 37
5 Sithalavai (SEV) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 53
6 Karur (KRR) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 75
7 Pugalur (PGR) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 90
8 Kodumudi (KMD) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 102
9 Pasur (PAS) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 122
10 Erode Jn (ED) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 141
11 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 147
12 Perundurai (PY) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 154
13 Ingur (IGR) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 160
14 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 168
15 Uttukuli (UKL) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 177
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 191
17 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 199
18 Somanur (SNO) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 208
19 Sulur Road (SUU) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 217
20 Irugur (IGU) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 223
21 Singanallur (SHI) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 227
22 Pilamedu (PLMD) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 232
23 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 238
24 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 241
25 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 247
26 Madukarai (MDKI) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 257
27 Ettimadai (ETMD) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 262
28 Walayar (WRA) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 271
29 Kanjikode (KJKD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 282
30 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:07 PM 8:10 PM 3 min 295
31 Palghat Town (PGTN) 8:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 299

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!