Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) To Asansol Jn ( ASN ) - TATA ASN MEMU- 68056

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 170 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 04 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - Asansol Jn ( ASN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starting 8:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Adityapur (ADTP) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 4
3 Gamharia (GMH) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 10
4 Birarajpur (BIRP) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 16
5 Kandra (KND) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 22
6 Kunki B H (KZU) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 25
7 Manikui (MIK) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 30
8 Chandil Jn (CNI) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 36
9 Nimdih (NIM) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 45
10 Biramdih (BRMD) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 53
11 Barabhum (BBM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 58
12 Urma (URMA) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 66
13 Kantadih (KTD) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 75
14 Tamna (TAO) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 83
15 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:40 AM 11:10 AM 30 min 90
16 Chharra (CHRA) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 97
17 Kustaur (KSU) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 101
18 Bagalia (BGA) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 110
19 Anara (ANR) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 115
20 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 122
21 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 129
22 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 133
23 Bero (BERO) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 139
24 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 144
25 Muradi (MDF) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 149
26 Madhukunda (MDKD) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 157
27 Damodar Jn (DMA) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 161
28 Burnpur (BURN) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 165
29 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 170

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!