Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Somnath ( SMNH ) To Jabalpur ( JBP ) - SMNH JBP EXPRES- 11463

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1415 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 29 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Somnath ( SMNH ) - Jabalpur ( JBP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Somnath (SMNH) Starting 9:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Veraval (VRL) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 5
3 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 36
4 Keshod (KSD) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 52
5 Junagadh Jn (JND) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 87
6 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 11:56 AM 12:04 PM 8 min 113
7 Virpur (VRR) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 132
8 Gondal (GDL) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 149
9 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 184
10 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:58 PM 2:03 PM 5 min 190
11 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 232
12 Than Jn (THAN) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 258
13 Surendranagar (SUNR) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 306
14 Viramgam Jn (VG) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 372
15 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:25 PM 6:45 PM 20 min 437
16 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 465
17 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 482
18 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 501
19 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 8:36 PM 9:06 PM 30 min 537
20 Derol (DRL) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 587
21 Godhra Jn (GDA) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 610
22 Dahod (DHD) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 685
23 Meghnagar (MGN) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 718
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 1:35 AM 1:50 AM 15 min 798
25 Khachrod (KUH) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 826
26 Nagda Jn (NAD) 2:32 AM 2:35 AM 3 min 839
27 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 894
28 Tarana Road (TAN) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 926
29 Maksi (MKC) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 935
30 Berchha (BCH) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 955
31 Kali Sindh (KSH) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 966
32 Akodia (AKD) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 984
33 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 998
34 Kalapipal (KPP) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 1010
35 Parbati (PRB) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 1025
36 Sehore (SEH) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 1039
37 Bairagarh (BIH) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 1068
38 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1078
39 Habibganj (HBJ) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 1084
40 Hoshangabad (HBD) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1152
41 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 1170
42 Sohagpur (SGP) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 1219
43 Pipariya (PPI) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1237
44 Gadarwara (GAR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1286
45 Kareli (KY) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 1315
46 Narsinghpur (NU) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 1331
47 Shridham (SRID) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1362
48 Madan Mahal (MML) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1411
49 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1415

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
1A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!