Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Shri Ganganagar ( SGNR ) To Kota Jn ( KOTA ) - SGNR KOTA SF- 22982

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 919 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 16 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shri Ganganagar ( SGNR ) - Kota Jn ( KOTA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Starting 5:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Sadulshahar (SDS) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 30
3 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 6:35 PM 6:55 PM 20 min 67
4 Pili Bangan (PGK) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 93
5 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 117
6 Mahajan (MHJ) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 180
7 Lunkaransar (LKS) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 219
8 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 295
9 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 10:50 PM 11:05 PM 15 min 299
10 Deshnoke (DSO) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 331
11 Nokha (NOK) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 363
12 Nagaur (NGO) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 414
13 Degana Jn (DNA) 2:38 AM 2:41 AM 3 min 517
14 Makrana Jn (MKN) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 561
15 Nawa City (NAC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 590
16 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 618
17 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 625
18 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 643
19 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 680
20 Durgapura (DPA) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 687
21 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 746
22 Isarda (ISA) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 772
23 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 790
24 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 811
25 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 848
26 Lakheri (LKE) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 859
27 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 919

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!