Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Shoranur Jn ( SRR ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - VENAD EXPRESS- 16301

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 327 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 07 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Shoranur Jn ( SRR ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Shoranur Jn (SRR) Starting 2:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Wadakancheri (WKI) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 17
3 Thrisur (TCR) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 33
4 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 57
5 Chalakudi (CKI) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 63
6 Divine Nagar (DINR) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 66
7 Angamali (AFK) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 79
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 88
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 105
10 Eranakulam Jn (Rev) (ERS) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 107
11 Tripunitura (TRTR) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 117
12 Piravam Road (PVRD) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 136
13 Ettumanur (ETM) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 157
14 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 167
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 185
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 193
17 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 202
18 Cheriyanad (CYN) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 208
19 Mavelikara (MVLK) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 214
20 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 222
21 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 236
22 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:37 PM 8:40 PM 3 min 263
23 Mayyanad (MYY) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 272
24 Paravur (PVU) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 275
25 Varkala (VAK) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 286
26 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 296
27 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 299
28 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 325
29 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 327

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
CC
2S
WGCB
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!