Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) To Jamnagar ( JAM ) - SVDK JAM EXP- 12478

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2078 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 35 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - Jamnagar ( JAM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) Starting 9:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Udhampur (UHP) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 25
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 30 min 78
4 Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 155
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 178
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 291
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 343
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 456
9 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 565
10 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 651
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 655
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 795
13 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 829
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:27 AM 2:29 AM 2 min 1011
15 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 1119
16 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1192
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1344
18 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 1386
19 Meghnagar (MGN) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 1466
20 Dahod (DHD) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1499
21 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1573
22 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 12:05 PM 12:30 PM 25 min 1647
23 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 1683
24 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 1701
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 1747
26 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1812
27 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1877
28 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1952
29 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:17 PM 7:22 PM 5 min 1994
30 Hapa (HAPA) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 2070
31 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2078

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!