Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) To Jabalpur ( JBP ) - SVDK JBP EXP- 11450

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1583 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 33 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - Jabalpur ( JBP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) Starting 9:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 25
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 78
4 Kathua (KTHU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 155
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:33 AM 1:38 AM 5 min 178
6 Dasua (DZA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 233
7 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 291
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 343
9 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 405
10 Sangrur (SAG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 421
11 Sunam (SFM) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 433
12 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 471
13 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 509
14 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 543
15 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 600
16 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 640
17 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 660
18 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 667
19 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min 671
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 678
21 Faridabad (FDB) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 699
22 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:03 PM 5:08 PM 5 min 812
23 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 865
24 Morena (MRA) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 945
25 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 984
26 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1081
27 Malkhedi (MAKR) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 1234
28 Saugor (SGO) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1304
29 Damoh (DMO) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1382
30 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1493
31 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 1583

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!