Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Shimoga Town ( SMET ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - SMET SBC PASS- 56228

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 273 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 07 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Shimoga Town ( SMET ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) Starting 4:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Shimoga H (SME) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 2
3 Bhadravati (BDVT) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 18
4 Masarahalli (MSS) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 23
5 Tarikere (TKE) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 38
6 Koranahalli H (KRNH) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 47
7 Sivapur (SPV) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 52
8 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 62
9 Kadur (DRU) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 68
10 Ballekere H (BLKR) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 75
11 Devanur (VNR) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 85
12 Banavar (BVR) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 92
13 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 108
14 Adihalli (ADHL) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 116
15 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 121
16 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 131
17 Tiptur (TTR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 133
18 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 139
19 Kardi (RDI) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 144
20 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 149
21 Banasandra (BSN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 154
22 Ammasandra (AMSA) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 160
23 Sampige Road (SPGR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 166
24 Nittur (NTR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 177
25 Gubbi (GBB) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 186
26 Mallasandra (MLSA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 194
27 Heggere H (HEI) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 198
28 Tumkur (TK) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 204
29 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 209
30 Hirehalli (HHL) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 215
31 Dobbspet H (DBS) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 224
32 Nidvanda (NDV) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 227
33 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 229
34 Dodbele (DBL) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 236
35 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 240
36 Golhalli (GHL) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 247
37 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 257
38 Chikbanavar (BAW) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 260
39 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 268
40 Malleswaram (MWM) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 270
41 Bengaluru City (SBC) 11:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 273

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!