Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Shantipur ( STB ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - STB SDAH LOCAL- 31528

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 93 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 02 hr, 13 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Shantipur ( STB ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Shantipur (STB) Starting 2:27 PM 0 min 0
2 Phulia (FLU) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 7
3 Habibpur (HBE) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 12
4 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 16
5 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 20
6 Payradanga (PDX) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 26
7 Chakdaha (CDH) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 31
8 Palpara (PXR) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 34
9 Simurali (SMX) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 36
10 Madanpur (MPJ) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 40
11 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 45
12 Kanchrapara (KPA) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 48
13 Halishahar (HLR) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 51
14 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 56
15 Kankinara (KNR) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 58
16 Shyamnagar (SNR) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 63
17 Ichhapur (IP) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 66
18 Palta (PTF) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 68
19 Barrackpore (BP) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 71
20 Titagarh (TGH) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 73
21 Khardaha (KDH) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 75
22 Sodepur (SEP) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 77
23 Agarpara (AGP) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 79
24 Belgharia (BLH) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 82
25 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 86
26 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 90
27 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 93

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!